Canoe-A-thon 2011 Race Results


NOTE: At the time of registration, all entrants chose to be classified as either competitive or recreational. Only competitive entrants were eligible for medals

Archbald
Catagory Entrants Minutes Seconds Compete
Two Men

Flynn, Joe - Scott, Barry 102 17

Booth, Cole 107 58

Gibson, Wrightnour 126 47

McDonough Kevin - Toth, Martin 126 3

Prostka, Prostka 127 44

Kearney Steve - Grello, Jon dnf Y
Two Women

Andrejcisk Candice - Fisher, Renae 108 13
Y

Dombroski Phileshia - Kameroski, Kati 111 29
Y

Bates Kay - Bates, Raynell dnf Y
Mixed M/F

Imdorf Ronald - Ofak, Heather 105 24
Y

Macknosky Paul - Macknosky, Jennifer 142 40
Y
Youth 14-18

Penny Megan - Head, Veronica 113 35
Y

Salmans Angela - Martin, Felicia 145 57
Y
Mixed Adlt/Yth

Phillips Roy - Phillips, Andrew 114 27
Y
Male Kayak

Burke Bob 91 24
Y

Benson Craig 93 48
Y

Augustine Andrew 93 48
Y

Tomillo Ron 100 44
Y

Black Bill 102 2

Grafke Al 104 8
Y

Jane Jayson 106 58
Y

Angerson Sean 107 17
Y

Menago Paul 109 33
Y

Flannery, Pat 124 42

Thomson, Ryan 126 31

Srebro, Ken 127 49

Johnson Bill 128 34
Y

DeRocco Jeffrey dnf

Halpin Tom dnf Y
Female Kayak

Garrett Christel 97 53
Y

Moreiko Norma 103 47
Y

Cole, Valerie 116 2

Meneges, Nailea dnf

Haiges-Peduto Beth dnf

Drouse Marcia dnf Y

Williams Tracey dnf

Blakely
Catagory Entrants Minutes Seconds Compete
Two Men

Talarico Jay - Skorec, Jeff 67 22
Y

Shust Daniel - Talerico, James 73 29
Y

Abbott, Ken - Abbott, Jordan 74 1
Y

Fry Dwight - Bearce, David 77 6
Y

Philbin Tom - Markoski, Gene 85 37
Y

Muraca Frank - Symanski, Don 87 10

Smith Christopher - Cwilka, Shauwn 98 47
Y

Havrilchak Jeff - Zagursky, Joe dnf

Haggerty James - Haggerty, Jimmy dnf Y

Havrilchak Tom - Grizzanti, Tony dnf

Cosgrove John - Ergott, Jesse dnf Y
Two Women

McIlwee Alex - Perry, Katherine 97 45

Tokash Kaitlyn - Burns, Shania 103 1

Hernandez Vanessa - Sanchez, Crystal 109 11

Dewey Joanne - McHugh, Nancy 118 40

Niama Gabriella - Macias, Allison dnf
Mixed M/F

Padgott, Eduardo - Kilmer, Steve 70 43

Burak Lindsay - Burak, Kyle 73 13
Y

Evans Doug - Evans, Lisa 74 14
Y

Rosenkrans Lee - Rosenkrans, Diane 75 50
Y

Rosenkrans Samantha - Rosenkrans, Joshua 78 6
Y

Roe Bill - Roe, Kelly 80 33
Y

Panek Deb - Jordan, John 81 47

Garvey Gerard - Garvey, Maureen 97 40

McHale Christopher - Stepanovitch, Christine dnf

Vanston Robert - Vanston, Marianne dnf
Youth 14-18

Youshock Bethany - DeNinno, Megan 75 46
Y

Caputo Ralph J. - Caputo, Brandon 77 45
Y

Vanston Sam - Papi, Paul dnf
Mixed Adlt/Yth

Cottone, Sr. Joe - Cottone, Jr., Joe 106 47

Murphy Shawn - Torrisi, David 140 50
Male Kayak

Pastore Danny 75 24

Browning, Charles 77 52

Griffiths Ryan 80 19
Y

Cottone Alec 83 47

Lewis Kevin 91 58

Kloptavich Billy 92 19

Maciejeski Charlie 92 7

Kovaleski, Keneth 105 46

Flynn, Jerome 105 37

Dustman Scott 109 16

Kaplan Barry 114 22

Cooper Paul 115 10

Ortiz Robert 120 7
Y

Kaplan Marvin 120 4

Van Metter Robert 120 8

Ross Donald 122 31

McKinnon Michael 125 7

Snyder Jay dnf

Ide Bob dnf

Duplessis Adrian dnf

Aniska Ron dnf Y

McDonough Gene dnf

Ronemus Rollin dnf

Mooney David dnf
Female Kayak

Lacotta, Georgeann 60 42

Rovinsky Donna 89 7
Y

Butsko, Rob 94 44

Cottone Melissa 109 45

Rupp Caroline 109 42

Cooper Michele 114 58

McKinnon Peggy 114 0

Fargo Janet dnf

Dumback Evelyn dnf

Sauls Tabatha dnf Y